Helicobacter pylori Puno120

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Puno120,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1540 Total
  • 945 (61%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1360 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 261 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1055528
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1055528
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:08
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:22:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Puno120_uid159611

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Puno120
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Puno120
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Puno120