Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J(s)/122

Taxonomy

Bacteria, PVC group, Chlamydiae, Chlamydiia, Chlamydiales, Chlamydiaceae, Chlamydia/Chlamydophila group, Chlamydia, Chlamydia trachomatis, Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J(s)/122,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 935 Total
  • 591 (63%) with assignment
  • 336 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 909 total
  • 398 unique superfamilies
  • 203 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 56% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 439 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907270
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907270
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 20:37:08
Last updated
2014-02-07 20:37:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlamydia_trachomatis_RC_J_s_122_uid213392

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis str. RC-J(s)/122
Equivalent name
Chlamydia trachomatis strain RC-J(s)/122
Misspelling
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-Js122
Scientific name
Chlamydia trachomatis RC-J(s)/122