Helicobacter pylori Puno135

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Puno135,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1573 Total
  • 968 (62%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1392 total
  • 514 unique superfamilies
  • 308 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 264 domain pairs
  • 605 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1055529
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1055529
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:10
Last updated
2014-02-07 20:42:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Puno135_uid161157

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Puno135
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Puno135
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Puno135