Achromobacter xylosoxidans

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Achromobacter, Achromobacter xylosoxidans,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6388 Total
  • 4509 (71%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6496 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 674 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 540 domain pairs
  • 1318 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=85698
NCBI Taxonomy ID
85698
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 21:30:56
Last updated
2014-02-07 21:30:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Achromobacter_xylosoxidans_uid205255

Synonyms

Authority
"Achromobacter xylosoxidans" Yabuuchi and Ohyama 1971
Authority
Achromobacter xylosoxidans (ex Yabuuchi and Ohyama 1971) Yabuuchi and Yano 1981
Authority
Achromobacter xylosoxidans subsp. xylosoxidans (ex Yabuuchi & Ohyama 1971) Yabuuchi & Yano 1981
Authority
Alcaligenes denitrificans subsp. xylosoxydans (Yabuuchi and Yano 1981) Kersters and De Ley 1984
Authority
Alcaligenes xylosoxidans (Yabuuchi and Yano 1981) Kiredjian et al. 1986
Authority
Alcaligenes xylosoxidans subsp. xylosoxidans (Yabuuchi and Yano 1981) Kiredjian et al. 1986
Equivalent name
Achromobacter xylosoxydans
Equivalent name
Alcaligenes xylosoxydans
Includes
Achromobacter sp. AHJR1
Includes
Achromobacter xylosoxidans KF701
Includes
Flavobacterium sp. 650
Misspelling
Alcaligenes denitrificans xylosoxydans
Misspelling
Alcaligenes xylosoxydans xylosoxydans
Scientific name
Achromobacter xylosoxidans
Synonym
Achromobacter xilosoxidans
Synonym
Achromobacter xylosoxidans subsp. xylosoxidans
Synonym
Alcaligenes denitrificans subsp. xylosoxydans
Synonym
Alcaligenes xylosoxidans
Synonym
Alcaligenes xylosoxidans subsp. xylosoxidans
Type material
ATCC 27061
Type material
CCUG 12689
Type material
CIP 71.32
Type material
DSM 10346
Type material
DSM 2402
Type material
IFO 15126
Type material
JCM 9659
Type material
LMG 1863
Type material
NBRC 15126
Type material
NCTC 10807
Type material
NRRL B-4082
Type material
strain Hugh 2838
Type material
strain KM 543
Type material
strain Yabuuchi KM 543