Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium tuberculosis complex, Mycobacterium tuberculosis, Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4245 Total
  • 2794 (66%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3947 total
  • 666 unique superfamilies
  • 495 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 437 domain pairs
  • 1088 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=652616
NCBI Taxonomy ID
652616
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 22:57:48
Last updated
2014-02-07 22:57:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_tuberculosis_Erdman___ATCC_35801_uid193763

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 35801 = str. Erdman
Scientific name
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman = ATCC 35801
Synonym
Mycobacterium tuberculosis ATCC 35801
Synonym
Mycobacterium tuberculosis str. Erdman
Synonym
Mycobacterium tuberculosis TMC 107