Streptococcus anginosus C238

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus anginosus group, Streptococcus anginosus, Streptococcus anginosus C238,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1970 Total
  • 1385 (70%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1996 total
  • 541 unique superfamilies
  • 417 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 337 domain pairs
  • 706 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=862971
NCBI Taxonomy ID
862971
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 23:04:27
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:04:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_anginosus_C238_uid218004

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus anginosus str. C238
Equivalent name
Streptococcus anginosus strain C238
Scientific name
Streptococcus anginosus C238