Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA957

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA957,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2549 Total
  • 1759 (69%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2518 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 542 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 392 domain pairs
  • 856 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1201010
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1201010
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 23:34:51
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:34:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_SA957_uid221288

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. SA957
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain SA957
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus SA957