Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Riemerella, Riemerella anatipestifer, Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2186 Total
  • 1293 (59%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1850 total
  • 572 unique superfamilies
  • 355 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 322 domain pairs
  • 723 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1228997
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1228997
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 23:41:14
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:41:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Riemerella_anatipestifer_RA_CH_1_uid175469

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Riemerella anatipestifer str. RA-CH-1
Equivalent name
Riemerella anatipestifer strain RA-CH-1
Scientific name
Riemerella anatipestifer RA-CH-1