Lactobacillus fermentum F-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus fermentum F-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2006 Total
  • 1445 (72%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2013 total
  • 548 unique superfamilies
  • 392 unique families
  • 268 average length
  • 268 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 296 domain pairs
  • 693 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767453
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767453
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-07 23:53:02
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:53:02
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_fermentum_F6_uid203391

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus fermentum str. F-6
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus fermentum strain F-6
Misspelling
Lactobacillus fermentum F6
Scientific name
Lactobacillus fermentum F-6