Helicobacter pylori Sat464

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Sat464,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1508 Total
  • 946 (63%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1360 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 263 domain pairs
  • 598 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=794851
NCBI Taxonomy ID
794851
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:12
Last updated
2014-02-07 23:58:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Sat464_uid159467

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Sat464
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Sat464
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Sat464