Helicobacter pylori Shi112

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Shi112,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1564 Total
  • 964 (62%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1390 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 266 domain pairs
  • 602 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163740
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163740
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:15
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:10:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Shi112_uid162207

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Shi112
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Shi112
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Shi112