Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. BSP1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus subtilis group, Bacillus subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis, Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. BSP1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3847 Total
  • 2642 (69%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3830 total
  • 763 unique superfamilies
  • 688 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 488 domain pairs
  • 1121 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1192196
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1192196
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 00:52:01
Last updated
2014-02-08 00:52:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_subtilis_BSP1_uid184010

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis BSP1
Equivalent name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis strain BSP1
Scientific name
Bacillus subtilis subsp. subtilis str. BSP1