Helicobacter pylori Shi169

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Shi169,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1525 Total
  • 954 (63%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1381 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 301 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 263 domain pairs
  • 603 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163741
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163741
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:17
Last updated
2014-02-08 01:16:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Shi169_uid162209

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Shi169
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Shi169
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Shi169