Alistipes shahii WAL 8301

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Rikenellaceae, Alistipes, Alistipes shahii, Alistipes shahii WAL 8301,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2563 Total
  • 1549 (60%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2248 total
  • 504 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 316 domain pairs
  • 738 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=717959
NCBI Taxonomy ID
717959
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 02:20:27
Last updated
2014-02-08 02:20:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alistipes_shahii_WAL_8301_uid197175

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alistipes shahii str. WAL 8301
Equivalent name
Alistipes shahii strain WAL 8301
Scientific name
Alistipes shahii WAL 8301
Synonym
Alistipes sp. WAL 8301