Helicobacter pylori Shi417

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Shi417,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1548 Total
  • 960 (62%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1384 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 302 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 262 domain pairs
  • 604 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1163739
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1163739
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:19
Last updated
2014-02-08 02:32:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Shi417_uid162205

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Shi417
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Shi417
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Shi417