Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica7

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica7,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1572 Total
  • 960 (61%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1381 total
  • 510 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 264 domain pairs
  • 606 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=907239
NCBI Taxonomy ID
907239
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:23
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:44:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_SouthAfrica7_uid159989

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. SouthAfrica7
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain SouthAfrica7
Genbank synonym
Helicobacter pylori SAfr7
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori SouthAfrica7