Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium meliloti, Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6354 Total
  • 4526 (71%) with assignment
  • 309 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6536 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 651 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 526 domain pairs
  • 1351 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=698936
NCBI Taxonomy ID
698936
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:06
Last updated
2014-02-08 04:15:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_meliloti_BL225C_uid52605

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti str. BL225C
Equivalent name
Sinorhizobium meliloti strain BL225C
Genbank synonym
Ensifer meliloti BL225C
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium meliloti BL225C