Taylorella asinigenitalis MCE3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Taylorella, Taylorella asinigenitalis, Taylorella asinigenitalis MCE3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1524 Total
  • 1078 (71%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1657 total
  • 576 unique superfamilies
  • 407 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 334 domain pairs
  • 707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1008459
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1008459
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:59
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:36:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Taylorella_asinigenitalis_MCE3_uid73771

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Taylorella asinigenitalis str. MCE3
Equivalent name
Taylorella asinigenitalis strain MCE3
Scientific name
Taylorella asinigenitalis MCE3