Helicobacter pylori 52

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori 52,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1405 Total
  • 921 (66%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1332 total
  • 499 unique superfamilies
  • 290 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 588 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=684950
NCBI Taxonomy ID
684950
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:25
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:49:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_uid159983

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. 52
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain 52
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori 52