Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Oligotropha, Oligotropha carboxidovorans, Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3629 Total
  • 2427 (67%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3557 total
  • 711 unique superfamilies
  • 525 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 426 domain pairs
  • 1067 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=504832
NCBI Taxonomy ID
504832
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:24:53
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:25:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oligotropha_carboxidovorans_OM5_uid72795

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Oligotropha carboxidovorans str. OM5
Equivalent name
Oligotropha carboxidovorans strain OM5
Scientific name
Oligotropha carboxidovorans OM5
Synonym
Oligotropha carboxidovorans DSM 1227