Helicobacter pylori v225d

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori v225d,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1549 Total
  • 938 (61%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1347 total
  • 508 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 260 domain pairs
  • 593 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=637913
NCBI Taxonomy ID
637913
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:27
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:43:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_v225d_uid159639

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. v225d
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain v225d
Misspelling
Helicobacter pylori v225
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori v225d