Helicobacter pylori XZ274

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori XZ274,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1438 Total
  • 857 (60%) with assignment
  • 296 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1226 total
  • 487 unique superfamilies
  • 275 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 235 domain pairs
  • 561 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1127122
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1127122
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:29
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:55:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_XZ274_uid165869

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. XZ274
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain XZ274
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori XZ274