Tannerella forsythia ATCC 43037

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Bacteroidia, Bacteroidales, Tannerellaceae, Tannerella, Tannerella forsythia, Tannerella forsythia 92A2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3001 Total
  • 1680 (56%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2513 total
  • 582 unique superfamilies
  • 363 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 359 domain pairs
  • 869 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203275
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203275
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:38:57
Last updated
2014-02-08 07:57:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tannerella_forsythia_ATCC_43037_uid83157

Synonyms

Misspelling
not Tannerella forsythia ATCC BAA-2717
Scientific name
Tannerella forsythia 92A2