Ignavibacterium album JCM 16511

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Ignavibacteriae, Ignavibacteria, Ignavibacteriales, Ignavibacteriaceae, Ignavibacterium, Ignavibacterium album, Ignavibacterium album JCM 16511,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3195 Total
  • 2196 (69%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3317 total
  • 693 unique superfamilies
  • 447 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 484 domain pairs
  • 1125 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=945713
NCBI Taxonomy ID
945713
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:37
Last updated
2014-02-08 08:55:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ignavibacterium_album_JCM_16511_uid162097

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ignavibacterium album str. JCM 16511
Equivalent name
Ignavibacterium album strain JCM 16511
Scientific name
Ignavibacterium album JCM 16511
Synonym
Chlorobi bacterium Mat9-16
Synonym
Ignavibacterium album Mat9-16