Ketogulonigenium vulgarum WSH-001

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Ketogulonicigenium, Ketogulonicigenium vulgare, Ketogulonicigenium vulgare WSH-001,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3054 Total
  • 2200 (72%) with assignment
  • 311 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3091 total
  • 641 unique superfamilies
  • 474 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 375 domain pairs
  • 901 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=759362
NCBI Taxonomy ID
759362
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:35:40
Last updated
2014-02-08 09:48:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ketogulonigenium_vulgarum_WSH_001_uid161161

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare str. WSH-001
Equivalent name
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare strain WSH-001
Misspelling
Ketogulonigenium vulgarum WSH-001
Scientific name
Ketogulonicigenium vulgare WSH-001