Oscillatoria acuminata PCC 6304

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Oscillatoriaceae, Oscillatoria, Oscillatoria acuminata, Oscillatoria acuminata PCC 6304,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5796 Total
  • 3484 (60%) with assignment
  • 357 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5874 total
  • 765 unique superfamilies
  • 529 unique families
  • 339 average length
  • 339 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 588 domain pairs
  • 1523 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=56110
NCBI Taxonomy ID
56110
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 03:26:52
Last updated
2014-02-08 03:26:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Oscillatoria_acuminata_PCC_6304_uid183003

Synonyms

Misspelling
Oscillatoria PCC6304
Misspelling
Oscillatoria sp. PCC6304
Scientific name
Oscillatoria acuminata PCC 6304
Synonym
Microcoleus vaginatus KFRI M-7.1.1
Synonym
Oscillatoria sp. ATCC 27930
Synonym
Oscillatoria sp. PCC 6304
Synonym
Oscillatoria sp. SAG 1449-3