Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Chroococcidiopsidales, Chroococcidiopsidaceae, Chroococcidiopsis, Chroococcidiopsis thermalis, Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5752 Total
  • 3744 (65%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5597 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 557 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1458 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=251229
NCBI Taxonomy ID
251229
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 05:55:36
Last updated
2014-02-08 05:55:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chroococcidiopsis_thermalis_PCC_7203_uid183002

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chroococcidiopsis thermalis str. PCC 7203
Misspelling
Chroococcidiopsis sp. ATCC-1
Scientific name
Chroococcidiopsis thermalis PCC 7203
Synonym
Chroococcidiopsis sp. ATCC 27900
Synonym
Chroococcidiopsis sp. PCC 7203