Staphylococcus aureus ST228/16125

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus ST228/16125,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1991 Total
  • 1514 (76%) with assignment
  • 360 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2376 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 480 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 386 domain pairs
  • 744 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1075080
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1075080
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 06:49:13
Last updated
2014-02-08 06:49:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_uid193758

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus str. ST228/16125
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus strain ST228/16125
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus ST228/16125