Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. gxpsy

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Liberibacter, Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus, Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. gxpsy,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1141 Total
  • 739 (65%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1110 total
  • 445 unique superfamilies
  • 276 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 238 domain pairs
  • 505 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1174529
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1174529
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 10:22:44
Last updated
2014-02-08 10:22:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Liberibacter_asiaticus_gxpsy_uid193764

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus strain gxpsy
Scientific name
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. gxpsy