Nonlabens dokdonensis DSW-6

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Nonlabens, Nonlabens dokdonensis, Nonlabens dokdonensis DSW-6,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3618 Total
  • 2072 (57%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 54 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3160 total
  • 651 unique superfamilies
  • 388 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 436 domain pairs
  • 1022 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=592029
NCBI Taxonomy ID
592029
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 11:04:17
Last updated
2014-02-08 11:04:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Persicivirga_dokdonensis_DSW_6_uid186842

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nonlabens dokdonensis str. DSW-6
Equivalent name
Nonlabens dokdonensis strain DSW-6
Scientific name
Nonlabens dokdonensis DSW-6
Synonym
Donghaeana dokdonensis DSW-6
Synonym
Persicivirga dokdonensis DSW-6