Anabaena cylindrica PCC 7122

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Anabaena, Anabaena cylindrica, Anabaena cylindrica PCC 7122,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5838 Total
  • 3428 (59%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5301 total
  • 776 unique superfamilies
  • 536 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 591 domain pairs
  • 1408 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272123
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272123
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 12:20:37
Last updated
2014-02-08 12:20:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Anabaena_cylindrica_PCC_7122_uid183339

Synonyms

Misspelling
Anabaena aequalis UTEX 1609
Misspelling
Anabaena aequalis UTEX B1609
Misspelling
Anabaena cylindrica NIES 19
Misspelling
Anabaena cylindrica UTEX 629
Scientific name
Anabaena cylindrica PCC 7122
Synonym
Anabaena aequalis UTEX 'B 1609'
Synonym
Anabaena cylindrica CCAP 1403/2A
Synonym
Anabaena cylindrica IAM M-1
Synonym
Anabaena cylindrica NIES-19
Synonym
Anabaena cylindrica SAG 1403-2
Synonym
Anabaena cylindrica UTEX 'B 629'
Synonym
Anabaena cylindrica UTEX 1611
Synonym
Anabaena sp. ATCC 27899
Synonym
Anabaena sp. PCC 7122