Lacinutrix sp. 5H-3-7-4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Flavobacteriaceae, Lacinutrix, Lacinutrix sp. 5H-3-7-4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2967 Total
  • 1954 (66%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2877 total
  • 646 unique superfamilies
  • 398 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 418 domain pairs
  • 967 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=983544
NCBI Taxonomy ID
983544
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:33
Last updated
2014-02-08 14:11:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lacinutrix_5H_3_7_4_uid68067

Synonyms

Misspelling
Lacinutrix algicola 5H-3-7-4
Scientific name
Lacinutrix sp. 5H-3-7-4