Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL1118

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus amylovorus, Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL1118,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1920 Total
  • 1286 (67%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1838 total
  • 520 unique superfamilies
  • 351 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 287 domain pairs
  • 645 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=695562
NCBI Taxonomy ID
695562
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:35
Last updated
2014-02-08 14:34:35
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_amylovorus_GRL1118_uid160233

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus amylovorus str. GRL1118
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus amylovorus strain GRL1118
Misspelling
Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL 1118
Scientific name
Lactobacillus amylovorus GRL1118