Tistrella mobilis KA081020-065

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Tistrella, Tistrella mobilis, Tistrella mobilis KA081020-065,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5783 Total
  • 4192 (72%) with assignment
  • 333 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6157 total
  • 752 unique superfamilies
  • 600 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 527 domain pairs
  • 1330 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1110502
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1110502
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:44:23
Last updated
2014-02-08 16:02:49
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Tistrella_mobilis_KA081020_065_uid167486

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Tistrella mobilis str. KA081020-065
Equivalent name
Tistrella mobilis strain KA081020-065
Scientific name
Tistrella mobilis KA081020-065