Lactobacillus casei BD-II

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus casei BD-II,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3199 Total
  • 1937 (61%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2718 total
  • 593 unique superfamilies
  • 435 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 798 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=998820
NCBI Taxonomy ID
998820
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:38
Last updated
2014-02-08 17:27:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_casei_BD_II_uid162119

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei str. BD-II
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei strain BD-II
Scientific name
Lactobacillus casei BD-II