Lactobacillus casei LC2W

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus casei group, Lactobacillus casei, Lactobacillus casei LC2W,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3164 Total
  • 1935 (61%) with assignment
  • 275 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2722 total
  • 592 unique superfamilies
  • 436 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 795 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=999378
NCBI Taxonomy ID
999378
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:41
Last updated
2014-02-08 17:57:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_casei_LC2W_uid162121

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei str. LC2W
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus casei strain LC2W
Scientific name
Lactobacillus casei LC2W