Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus 2038

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus, Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus 2038,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1792 Total
  • 1265 (71%) with assignment
  • 285 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1784 total
  • 509 unique superfamilies
  • 330 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 280 domain pairs
  • 635 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=353496
NCBI Taxonomy ID
353496
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:43
Last updated
2014-02-08 18:36:01
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_delbrueckii_bulgaricus_2038_uid161929

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus str. 2038
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus strain 2038
Scientific name
Lactobacillus delbrueckii subsp. bulgaricus 2038