Enterococcus mundtii QU 25

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Enterococcaceae, Enterococcus, Enterococcus mundtii, Enterococcus mundtii QU 25,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3221 Total
  • 1880 (58%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2688 total
  • 601 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 274 average length
  • 274 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 370 domain pairs
  • 835 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1300150
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1300150
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-08 20:14:25
Last updated
2014-02-08 20:14:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterococcus_mundtii_QU_25_uid229420

Synonyms

Misspelling
Enterococcus mundtii QU25
Scientific name
Enterococcus mundtii QU 25