Lactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus fermentum, Lactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1051 Total
  • 800 (76%) with assignment
  • 377 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1221 total
  • 366 unique superfamilies
  • 265 unique families
  • 331 average length
  • 331 average superfamily size
  • 70% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 234 domain pairs
  • 433 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=712938
NCBI Taxonomy ID
712938
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:45
Last updated
2014-02-08 21:22:29
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_fermentum_CECT_5716_uid162003

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus fermentum str. CECT 5716
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus fermentum strain CECT 5716
Scientific name
Lactobacillus fermentum CECT 5716