Lactobacillus helveticus H10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus helveticus, Lactobacillus helveticus H10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1978 Total
  • 1269 (64%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1836 total
  • 512 unique superfamilies
  • 342 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 290 domain pairs
  • 648 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=767462
NCBI Taxonomy ID
767462
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:48
Last updated
2014-02-08 23:23:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_helveticus_H10_uid162017

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus str. H10
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus helveticus strain H10
Scientific name
Lactobacillus helveticus H10