Lactobacillus johnsonii DPC 6026

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus johnsonii, Lactobacillus johnsonii DPC 6026,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1772 Total
  • 1222 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1754 total
  • 503 unique superfamilies
  • 333 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 278 domain pairs
  • 622 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=909954
NCBI Taxonomy ID
909954
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:50
Last updated
2014-02-08 23:56:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_johnsonii_DPC_6026_uid162057

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus johnsonii str. DPC 6026
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus johnsonii strain DPC 6026
Misspelling
Lactobacillus johnsonii DPC6026
Scientific name
Lactobacillus johnsonii DPC 6026