Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2300 Total
  • 1533 (67%) with assignment
  • 291 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2096 total
  • 551 unique superfamilies
  • 397 unique families
  • 271 average length
  • 271 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 712 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=491077
NCBI Taxonomy ID
491077
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:52
Last updated
2014-02-09 02:57:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_reuteri_SD2112_uid55357

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus reuteri str. SD2112
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus reuteri strain SD2112
Scientific name
Lactobacillus reuteri SD2112