Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2886 Total
  • 1835 (64%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2588 total
  • 589 unique superfamilies
  • 441 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 790 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1088720
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1088720
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:40:55
Last updated
2014-02-09 04:31:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_rhamnosus_ATCC_8530_uid162169

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus rhamnosus str. ATCC 8530
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus rhamnosus strain ATCC 8530
Scientific name
Lactobacillus rhamnosus ATCC 8530
Synonym
Lactobacillus rhamnosus K