Natronococcus occultus SP4

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Natronococcus, Natronococcus occultus, Natronococcus occultus SP4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4154 Total
  • 2489 (60%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3539 total
  • 614 unique superfamilies
  • 365 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 369 domain pairs
  • 955 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=694430
NCBI Taxonomy ID
694430
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 04:40:47
Last updated
2014-02-09 04:40:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Natronococcus_occultus_SP4_uid184863

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Natronococcus occultus str. SP4
Equivalent name
Natronococcus occultus strain SP4
Scientific name
Natronococcus occultus SP4
Synonym
Natronococcus occultus DSM 3396