Cylindrospermum stagnale PCC 7417

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Nostocales, Nostocaceae, Cylindrospermum, Cylindrospermum stagnale, Cylindrospermum stagnale PCC 7417,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6229 Total
  • 3594 (58%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5493 total
  • 783 unique superfamilies
  • 551 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 584 domain pairs
  • 1478 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=56107
NCBI Taxonomy ID
56107
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 05:06:45
Last updated
2014-02-09 05:06:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cylindrospermum_stagnale_PCC_7417_uid183111

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cylindrospermum sp. PCC 7417
Misspelling
Cylindrospermum ATCC 29204
Misspelling
Cylindrospermum ATCC29204
Misspelling
Cylindrospermum PCC7417
Misspelling
Cylindrospermum sp. ATCC29204
Misspelling
Cylindrospermum sp. PCC7417
Misspelling
Cylindrospermum stagnale PCC7417
Scientific name
Cylindrospermum stagnale PCC 7417
Synonym
Cylindrospermum sp. ATCC 29204