Bordetella bronchiseptica 253

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Bordetella, Bordetella bronchiseptica, Bordetella bronchiseptica 253,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4781 Total
  • 3705 (77%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 72 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5315 total
  • 760 unique superfamilies
  • 634 unique families
  • 306 average length
  • 306 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1157 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568707
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568707
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 06:20:32
Last updated
2014-02-09 06:20:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bordetella_bronchiseptica_253_uid178913

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bordetella bronchiseptica str. 253
Equivalent name
Bordetella bronchiseptica strain 253
Scientific name
Bordetella bronchiseptica 253