Leptolyngbya sp. PCC 7376

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Leptolyngbyaceae, Leptolyngbya, Leptolyngbya sp. PCC 7376,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4228 Total
  • 2657 (63%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4060 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 491 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1225 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=111781
NCBI Taxonomy ID
111781
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 06:54:32
Last updated
2014-02-09 06:54:32
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptolyngbya_PCC_7376_uid182928

Synonyms

Scientific name
Leptolyngbya sp. PCC 7376
Synonym
Leptolyngbya PCC7376