Roseburia intestinalis XB6B4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Lachnospiraceae, Roseburia, Roseburia intestinalis, Roseburia intestinalis XB6B4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3610 Total
  • 2133 (59%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3120 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 408 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 445 domain pairs
  • 1003 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=718255
NCBI Taxonomy ID
718255
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-24 16:30:42
Last updated
2014-02-24 16:34:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseburia_intestinalis_XB6B4_uid197179

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Roseburia intestinalis str. XB6B4
Equivalent name
Roseburia intestinalis strain XB6B4
Scientific name
Roseburia intestinalis XB6B4