Salinarchaeum sp. Harcht-Bsk1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Natrialbales, Natrialbaceae, Salinarchaeum, Salinarchaeum sp. Harcht-Bsk1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3013 Total
  • 1917 (64%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2756 total
  • 601 unique superfamilies
  • 320 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 350 domain pairs
  • 892 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1333523
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1333523
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 08:01:59
Last updated
2014-02-09 08:01:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salinarchaeum_laminariae_Harcht_Bsk1_uid207001

Synonyms

Misspelling
Salinarchaeum laminariae Harcht-Bsk1
Scientific name
Salinarchaeum sp. Harcht-Bsk1