Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126 = ATCC 27061

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Alcaligenaceae, Achromobacter, Achromobacter xylosoxidans, Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126 = ATCC 27061,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6065 Total
  • 4390 (72%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6349 total
  • 788 unique superfamilies
  • 675 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1310 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1216976
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1216976
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-09 01:29:26
Last updated
2014-02-09 01:29:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Achromobacter_xylosoxidans_NBRC_15126_uid232243

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Achromobacter xylosoxidans ATCC 27061 = NBRC 15126
Scientific name
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126 = ATCC 27061
Synonym
Achromobacter xylosoxidans ATCC 27061
Synonym
Achromobacter xylosoxidans NBRC 15126